FREE-ENTRY EVENT
Marisquiño
August 8-11 2024 / Vigo, Rías Baixas, Galicia

Schedule

Sports

BMX
SAMIL
Welcome Session (Practice in groups)
15:00 - 21:30
Skate
SAMIL
Check in & Ramps Tuning
10:00 - 11:00
Practice Street
11:00 - 16:00
Mini Ramp Practice
11:00 - 21:00
Open Street Men Pre-Qualifiers
16:00 - 21:00
Sunset Session
21:00 - 21:44

Workshops

BMX
NAVIA
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00
Basket
HARBOR
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00
Breaking
SAMIL
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00
Flatland
SAMIL
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00
Graffiti
SAMIL
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00
Skate
NAVIA
Talleres
10:00 - 13:30
Talleres
16:00 - 19:00

Sports

3X3
HARBOR
Qualifying Games
13:00 - 20:30
BMX
SAMIL
Check-in
10:00 - 10:30
Practice Pro Park
10:30 - 12:00
Practice Pro Park Women
12:00 - 12:30
Practice Pro Street
12:30 - 14:30
Practice Junior
15:30 - 16:00
Junior Qualifiers
16:00 - 17:30
Pro Street Qualifiers
17:30 - 21:30
Flatland
SAMIL
Free Practice
13:00 - 17:00
Amateur Qualifiers
17:00 - 17:30
Skate
SAMIL
Practice Street
10:00 - 14:50
Practice Miniramp
10:00 - 11:20
Miniramp Qualifiers
11:30 - 14:30
Practice Miniramp
14:40 - 21:43
Open Street Men Qualifiers
16:00 - 21:00
Sunset Session
21:00 - 21:43

Culture

Batalla de gallos
SAMIL
Gold Size 2vs2
17:00 - 19:00

Sports

3X3
HARBOR
Qualifying Games
13:00 - 16:45
Quarterfinals
17:00 - 20:45
BMX
SAMIL
Practice Pro Park Men
10:00 - 10:30
Clasificación Pro Park Men
10:30 - 13:00
Practice Pro Women
13:00 - 13:30
Qualifiers Pro Women
13:30 - 14:00
Practice Junior
15:00 - 15:30
Junior Final
15:30 - 16:30
Practice Pro Street
16:30 - 17:00
Pro Street Semifinals
17:00 - 18:30
Pro Park Semifinals
18:30 - 21:30
Breaking
SAMIL
Practice
11:00 - 12:30
Registration Confirmation
16:00 - 16:30
Filters
16:30 - 19:00
Cyphers
19:00 - 20:00
Round of 16
20:00 - 21:00
Flatland
SAMIL
Practice
13:00 - 17:00
Amateur Final
17:00 - 17:30
Practice
17:30 - 18:30
Pro Qualifiers
18:30 - 19:30
MTB
OLD TOWN
Entrega dorsales
08:45 - 09:15
1ª Bajada entrenos
10:00
Salida autobuses
10:30
2ª Bajada entrenos
11:00
Salida autobuses
11:30
3ª Bajada entrenos
12:00
Salida autobuses
12:30
4ª Bajada entrenos
13:00
Salida buses
15:30
Semifinal
16:30 - 17:15
Salida buses
17:15
Final
18:00 - 18:45
Entrega de premios
19:00
Salida autobuses
9:30
Skate
SAMIL
Practice Street
10:00 - 13:15
Practice Miniramp
10:00 - 11:00
Miniramp Semifinal
11:10 - 13:15
Practice Miniramp
13:20 - 21:00
Open Women Street Semifinal
15:00 - 17:25
Men Street Semifinal
17:30 - 21:00
Sunset Session
21:00 - 21:42

Culture

Batalla de gallos
SAMIL
Inscripciones
16:30 - 17:00
Gold Battle Galicia
17:00 - 21:00

Sports

3X3
HARBOR
Semifinals
13:00 - 14:45
Final Women
15:00 - 15:15
Final Men
15:30 - 15:45
Awards Ceremony
16:00 - 16:15
BMX
SAMIL
Practice PRO Women
10:30 - 11:00
Pro Women Final
11:00 - 12:00
Practice Pro Park Men
12:00 - 12:30
Pro Park Men Final
12:30 - 14:15
Practice PRO Street
15:00 - 16:00
Pro STREET Final
16:00 - 18:30
BEST TRICK PRO Park
18:30 - 20:30
Awards Ceremony
20:30 - 20:45
Breaking
SAMIL
Free Practice
11:00 - 12:30
Cypher
16:30 - 17:00
Show KL
17:00 - 17:15
Quarterfinals
17:15 - 18:00
Cyphers
18:00 - 19:00
Power moves
19:00 - 20:00
Semifinals
20:00 - 20:45
Jury Showcase
20:45 - 21:00
Street Battle Final
21:00 - 21:15
Flatland
SAMIL
Practice
13:00 - 17:00
Pro Final
17:00 - 18:00
Awards Ceremony
18:30 - 18:45
Skate
SAMIL
Check in & Ramps Tuning
10:00 - 11:00
Practice Street
11:00 - 12:35
Practice Miniramp
11:00 - 19:00
Women Street Final
16:00 - 17:00
Men Street Final
17:30 - 18:30
Miniramp Final
19:00 - 20:00
Wat! Time, drink water before the jam
20:00 - 20:15
Miniramp Cash for Tricks!
20:15 - 20:45
Awards Ceremony
21:00 - 21:30

Culture

Batalla de gallos
SAMIL
El Trono del Norte
17:00 - 21:00